Back

Privacy policy

Hereby are mentioned the legal agreements terms between the user of this web site and Pali Campion S.r.l.; getting on and/or using this website, the user implicitly declares to have read, understand and accept the using conditions.  If You do not accept the using conditions below mentioned, please do not use this website.
This Web site contents details about property and copyright, whose conditions must be observed and followed. The information mentioned in this web site may content technical misstatements or misprinting. The information is subjected to modification or updating without previous notice. Pali Campion S.r.l. reserves itself the right to modify and/or improve without previous notice and at any time, the services and /or events mentioned in this website. Pali Campion S.r.l. doesn’t assume any responsibility as far as the accuracy of the given information is concerned, whose usage is at your own exclusive risk. The suitability of such information to solve all the notified problems is not granted in anyway. Furthermore, giving such information, Pali Campion S.r.l. doesn’t give any licence on copyright, patent or any other right about any other intellectual property. Pali Campion S.r.l. doesn’t accept seeding or receiving confidential information through this site. 
Anu information or material sent to Pali Campion S.r.l. through this site won’t be considered as confidential. Pali Campion S.r.l. isn’t responsible about the other Web sites which can be reached through this site. Pali Campion S.r.l. cannot in anyway be responsible for any damage, direct, indirect or consequential, connected to the use of this site or other web sites which can be reached through a hyperlink, including without no limitation, loss of profits or turnover, interruption of professional activity, loss of software or other data placed in Your computer system or other type. Pali Campion S.r.l. reserves itself the right to modify, without previous notice and at any time, modification and/or updating to the use condition. The user keeping on using this web site, also accepts the above updating and/or modifications; therefore, this page should be visited periodically, in order to verify the use condition in force at the time.

WHY THIS NOTICE
Below we describe the managing conditions of the site referring to the personal data of the users who consult it.
It is an information which is given also according to art. 13 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003 - -Code for the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of Pali Campion S.r.l. for the protection of personal data, accessible via Internet at the following address:
http://www.palicampion.it/
corresponding to the home page of  . Pali Campion S.r.l. official web site
The information is given only for the web site Pali Campion S.r.l. and not also for others web site which may be reached by the user via link.
The information is also based on recommendation 2/2001 which the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the group established by art. 29 of Directive n. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE “OWNER” OF  PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
Following to the consultation of this site data on persons identified or identifiable. May be processed .
Il “owner” of their treatment is Pali Campion S.r.l. with registered head office in Via Alcide de Gasperi, 45, 45025 Fratta Polesine RO.

PLACE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
The processing connected to the web Services of this site is done by the above registered head office of Pali Campion S.r.l. and it is done only by technician of the office in charge for it, or by person in charge for occasional maintenance operations.
None of the data reached through the web service is communicated or transmitted.

TYPE OF PROCESSED DATA
Web surfing data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated to identified individuals, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the identification of users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and computer environment.
This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to control its correct functioning and is erased immediately after processing. The data could be used to determine the liability in case of hypothetical offences against the site: Except for this case, the data on the Web contacts do not persist for more than 30 days.

Data given voluntary by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to answer to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on Web pages dedicated to particular services on request.


COOKIES

None of the user’s personal data is acquired to this regard.
We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are used c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.
The use of session cookies is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site. 


OPTION TO GIVE PERSONAL DATA
Except for shat is specified for the navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data given in the request forms to Pali Campion S.R.L. or in any case indicated in contacts with the office to ask for  information or other Communications.
Non transmitting of the data may result in the impossibility of obtaining what is required.
For completeness it should be reminded that in some cases (not covered by the ordinary management of this site) the authority may request news and information pursuant to art 157 of D. LGs. No 196/2003, for the purposes of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases the answer is compulsory for administrative penalty.


MODE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA
Personal data are processed with automated instruments for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.  Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.


RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating or rectification (article 7 of the d.lgs. n. 196/2003).
Pursuant to the same article, users have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data handled in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
The owner of Yoru personal data is Pali Campion S.r.l. con sede legale in Via Alcide de Gasperi, 45, 45025 Fratta Polesine RO.



Cookies Policy
About cookies

What is a cookie? 
A cookie is a small text file that is stored by the computer when a website is visited by a user. Text stores information that the site can read when shall be consulted at a later time. Some of these cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the site, others are useful to visitors because it can safely store such as your user name or language settings. The advantage of having cookies installed on your pc is that you no longer need to fill out the same information every time you want to access a previously visited site.

Why Pali Campion S.r.l.
 use cookies?
Pali Campion S.r.l.
uses cookies in order to provide its customers with a smooth and streamlined as possible browsing experience. Using cookies makes sure that each time you visit the site we should not receive or enter the same information. Cookies are also used to optimize web site performance. In order to protect your personal data from loss and any form of unlawful processing Pali Campion S.r.l. has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures.

How can I turn of cookies ?
You can change your browser to turn off cookies through a very simple procedure. Warning: disabling cookies both username and password will not be stored on the site's login .
Firefox:

  1. Open Firefox
  2. Press the "Alt" key on your keyboard
  3. In the toolbar at the top of your browser, go to "Tools" and then "options"
  4. Select the "Privacy" tab
  5. go to "History" and then "use custom settings for history". Uncheck "allow sites to set cookies" and save preferences.

Internet Explorer:

  1. Open Internet Explorer
  2. click on "Tools" and then "Internet Options"
  3. Select the "Privacy" tab and move the slider on the privacy level you want (up to block all cookies or down to allow all cookies)
  4. Then click on OK

Google Chrome:

  1. Open Chrome
  2. Click on "Tools"
  3. Select "settings" and then "Advanced settings"
  4. Select "content settings" under "Privacy"
  5. In the "Cookies" tab, you can clear the cookies and save your preferences

Safari:

  1. Open Safari
  2. Choose "Preferences" in the toolbar, and then select the tab "security" in the dialog that follows
  3. In the ' accept cookies ' section you can specify if and when Safari must save cookies from websites. For more information click on the help button (the button with a question mark)
  4. For more information on cookies which are stored on your computer, click "show cookies"